Incumbency Chart of the Principal Secretary Law Department

Sl.No.NameDate
01. Shri Bijaya Chandra kanungo 06.08.1983 to 08.07.1885
02. Shri Biswanath Mishra 01.11.1985 to 30.06.1987
03. Shri Jagneswar Dash 08.07.1987 to 20.03.1889
04. Shri Subhransu Ku. Mohanty 10.09.1889 to 20.09.1990
05. Sri Bichitra Nanda Dash 21.09.1990 to 07.01.1991
06. Sri Saroj Kanta Mishra 08.01.1991 to 10.10.1991
07. Sri Pramod Kumar Panigrahi 11.10.1991 to 23.05.1995
08. Sri Prafulla Kumar Tripathy 25.05.1995 to 14.06.1997
09. Sri Himadri Mohapatra (I/C) 15.06.1997 to 31.08.1998
10. Sri Gopal Chandra Mohanty 01.09.1998 to 31.01.2001
11. Sri Himadri Moahapatra 01.03.2001 to 03.08.2004
12. Sri Dillip Kumar Sahoo 11.09.2004 to 16.01.2007
13. Sri Sachinanda Sahoo (I/C) 17.01.2007 to 30.04.2007
14. Sri Bijay Krishna Patel 01.05.2007 to 16.01.2007
15. Sri Debabrata Dash (I/C) 17.01.2008 to 27.04.2008
16. Sri Bijay Kumar Nayak 28.04.2008 to 06.10.2009
17. Sri Debabrata Dash (I/C) 07.10.2009 to 12.11.2009
18. Sri Debabrata Dash 13.11.2009 to 25.08.2012
19. Sri Devaraj Rout 27.08.2012 to 31.01.2013
20. Sri Santosh Kumar Mohanty (I/C) 01.02.2013 to 08.06.2013
21. Sri Satrughana Pujahari 10.06.2013 to 28.11.2013
22. Sri Mihir Ranjan Parida (I/C) 29.11.2013 to 10.05.2015
23. Sri Bibhu Prasad Rourtray 11.05.2015